Gully Boy (Divine) Biography

Gully Boy (Divine) Biography

  • Gully Boy is an coming 2019 Indian Hindi-movie, coordinated by Zoya Akhtar. Gully Boy stars Ranveer Singh and Alia Bhatt in lead jobs.
  • The film Gully Boy is around a multi year old Muslim kid from a ghetto in Bombay. The Gully Boy kid is a rapper, and Gully Boy story is his voyage from understanding his affection for rap, to pursuing his fantasy, and to accidentally rising above his class.

GULLY BOY KNOWN FOR

  • Vivianbhau Fernandes, better known by his stage name Divine, is an Indian rapper from Mumbai, India.

DATE OF BIRTH

  • Gully Boy was born on october 1990 Mumbai,Andheri, India.
Gully Boy Bio

EDUCATION

  • Gully Boy went to St. John The Evangelist school Marol.He further learned at RD National College.

REAL NAME

  • Gully Boy’s real name is Vivian Fernandes.

WHY GULLY BOY KEPT HIS STAGE NAME AS DIVINE?

  • Gully Boy kept his stage name Divine in high school since he used to do religious raps. Heavenly’s grandmother used to take him to church and subsequently he liked to compose religious raps.

CHILDHOOD PROBLEMS

  • Divine faced a great deal of monetary hardships in his childhood as his dad was a drunkard. The connection between his parents was bad for clear reasons and to keep up a budgetary parity, his mother began carrying out a responsibility in doing a job in the Middle East.Divine utilized the cash she used to send to get a house in Sahar Slums however his dad sold that house as well. Gully Boy gave half of the cash to Divine and his brother and escaped their life.
Gully Boy Biodata

AFTER GETTING POPULAR

  • In the wake of getting well known, Divine got back to his mother to India from the Middle East. He gives all the credit of his prosperity to his mother who battled a great deal to satisfy his needs.

GULLY BOY’S FIRST THOUGHT OF RAPPING

  • However Gully Boy’s first counter with rapping was the point at which he saw one of his companion wearing a T-Shirt with a pic of 50 Cent. When he got some information about it, his companion educated him regarding 50 Cent, Eminem and Dr Dre and gave him an accumulation of their raps.
  • He at first didn’t understand the lyrics of their raps and in this way he began learning English.
  • This was an incredible turn in the life of Divine as rapping entered in his life from here.

INSPIRATION

  • However in rapping, Divine has been enormously inspired by Nas and related a great deal with his collection Illmatic. This is the place Divine discovered his motivation to expound on road encounters and turned into a Gully Boy.
Gully Boy Childhood

FIRST RAPPING

  • Gully boy’s first rap ‘Voice of the streets’ was in English which he uploaded on YouTube. However Unfortunately it didn’t turn into a success and Divine chose to change his language to Hindi and uploaded a rap called ‘Ye Mera Bombay’. This melody turned into a colossal achievement and got him awards as well.

ATTENTION TO SONY MUSIC INDIA

  • Divine got the attention of Sony Music India in the Blue Frog Festival in 2014 and afterward marked to Sony.In 16 April 2015, he worked together with Naezy for a music ‘Ye Meri Gully’. This tune was authoritatively discharged by Sony Music after a representative saw a phase execution of both on a similar tune and asked for Divine to dispatch it with their mark.

COLLABORATION

  • Divine additionally worked together with Nucleya for music Jungle Raja. This music made him more popular.
  • Gully boy’s Farak music additionally turned out to be popular and topped iTunes.

RECORD

  • Divine made history when he went to BBC Asian Network’s fragment Fire In The Booth by singing a Hindi rap out of the blue. He needed to sing on unknown beats there but he impressed the people there.

Hindustan Biography

Hindustan Biography-Latest Biographies of celebrities,cricketers,actors

6 thoughts on “Gully Boy (Divine) Biography

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *