CID Shreya Biography

CID Shreya Biography

She was in CID as Inspector Shreya. CID Shreya’s first scene in CID was “Mystery Of Head And Hand” which broadcasted on 30 June 2012. Shreya in CID also appeared as an brave officer who can deal with individual and expert existence without hardly lifting a finger. Janvi Chheda now currently broadly perceived for her part in CID as Inspector Shreya.

REAL NAME

Her real name is Janvi Chheda.

DATE OF BIRTH

CID Shreya was born on 29 February 1984 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.Janvi Chheda is a Gujarati whose village is Mandvi, Kutch. She was born and raised in Mumbai yet visited Mandvi as a child, where she observed Diwali for various years.

RESIDENCE

She currently lives in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

MARRIAGE

She married to Nishant.

EDUCATION

She studied her graduation in MKS Ritambhara college,Mumbai.

First of all Janvi Chheda is an Indian TV on-screen character.

HOBBIES

She loves to travel. Furthermore She also eats a wide range of foods at home.

FIRST TV SHOW

Her celebrityhood started in Gujarat where she began off as a stay for the show Kem Cho and also as the character Nidhi in the serial Saubhagyavati.

C.I.D

She also built up herself as one of the best Actress in This Industry. Janvi’s most steady appearance has been on the long running investigator serial C.I.D. which is publicized on Sony channel. Besides Preceding the part of C.I.D. officer/controller Shreya in Sony’s Fireworks Production C.I.D, Janvi Chheda also had featured as a airforce officer in the arrangement Choona Hai Aasmaan in 2007-2008 in Star One. She did her initiation into C.I.D. on July 1, 2012 with two different newcomers Vineet Kumar and Vikas Kumar.Also Prior to C.I.D., also she had showed up as the character Sugna Shyam Singh in Colors Channel’s well known cleanser Balika Vadhu.

OTHER TV SHOWS

Besides this In 2007-2009 she got a role of Simran in the serial Maayka in Zee TV.

Also In 2009 she got a role of Sandhya in the serial Dhoop Mein Thandi Chaav…Maa 

CID Shreya 2010-2011 got a role of Tashi Singh in the serial Tera Mujhse Hai Pehle Ka Naata Koi in Sony TV

Also In 2011-2013 she got a role of  Sugna Shyam Singh in the serial Balika Vadhu 

Besides this CID Shreya in 2012 got a role of  Shreya Episodic appearance in the serial Adaalat (CID Viruddh Adaalat) 

Besides this In 2014 she got a role in Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah in SAB TV

Hindustan Biography

Hindustan Biography-Latest Biographies of celebrities,cricketers,actors

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *